How to apply for a Vietnam 1 year business visa?

Hi,

I have used your services many times before and would like to ask if you are able to facilitate me getting a 1 year, multiple entry visa for Vietnam? what are procedures and how to apply for one?

I hold a British passport.

is this something you can quote a price for please?

Question by Amanda Van Zee
Add comment
1 Comment
Answer by Tran

Hi Amanda,

Please find the below for the complete instructions on how to get a 1 year business visa for Vietnam.

1-year multiple-entry visa is issued to foreigners who wish to obtain a long term visa to stay in Vietnam.

Type of visa

  • 1 year multiple entry visa (tourist) - This type of visa is available for US passports only.
  • 1 year multiple entry visa (business)

Who are eligible

Following applicants are eligible to apply for the 1 year multiple entry visa:

  • Tourists (US passports only)
  • Foreign investors
  • NGOs - Heads of representative offices
  • Foreign employees holding a valid work permit

How to apply

You can apply for a 1-year visa on arrival in 3 steps as follows:

  • Apply online for a pre-approved visa letter.
  • Receive the approval letter in 7-10 working days
  • Print the approval letter, prepare 2 passport-sized photos, stamping fee of $135 US per person to get the visa stamp upon arrival at an International airport in Vietnam.

Benefits of 1-Year Vietnam Visa

This visa provides the following:

  • Multiple-entry visit to Vietnam.
  • Valid for use for a period of 1 calendar year.
  • Maximum stay of 90 days per entry from date of arrival to Vietnam.

Eligibility

Applicants under this visa category are the citizens of the countries listed below:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Armenia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Belarus
  • Brunei
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Cuba
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Luxembourg
  • Mongolia
  • Myanmar
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Panama
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Slovakia
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Timor Leste
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • Uruguay
  • Venezuela

Please note that other countries not listed above still apply for the 1-Year Multiple-Entry, please contact us for information.


Add comment