3 month visa but no business

Hi. Can I apply for a 3-month visa even if I don't intend to do business or work ? I''ve already booked my trip and it's a 2-month stay. Thank you.

Question by Jim Huynh
Add comment
1 Comment
Answer by Tran

Hi Jim Huynh,

Yes, 3 month visas (multiple/single entry) are available for tourism purposes. Kindly check out the page below for procedures and fees on how to apply for one:

https://www.myvietnamvisa.com/how-it-works.html


Add comment