Questions

Required Documents

Good day, I have to travel to Vietnam at short notice. Only to observe work on a ship, not to work myself in Vietnam. How do I get a Visa on arrival and what papers or documents (other than my passport) do I need? I am a British citizen. Regards

Answers (1)

Required Documents

Hello Wilson,

Sure, you can apply for an approval letter online as long as you fly to Vietnam and hold a passport which is valid for at least 6 months. No special document is required; only a valid passport, 2 passport photo 4.6 cm and the approval letter which will be emailed to you after your application is approved. Please get started by clicking Apply Online button and follow our simple instructions.

Have a nice day.

Helpful Answer?