Questions

31days stay/multi entrance

hello I ve booked my flight for vietnam I need a visa for 31 days! also I maybe would like to fly to Thailand for a few days then fly back to vietnam so that means maybe a multi entrance visa not single use! for starters i d like to know how much it would cost for a single use(entrance) visa for 31 days! 12th december - 12th january and how much would it be for a 31day visa with multi entrance? 3weeks to go please get in touch with me fast regards Ronald Needes this is ofcourse with visa on arrival or what ever is easiest?

Getting a Visa

My wife and I are going to be visiting Vietnam as part of a cruise in late January. Can we apply for Visa on arrival for a Port. We will be arriving at Ho Chi Minh on Jan. 30

Photos and fees in Shanghai

Hello, I'm right now in Shanghai, I would like to obtain a visa to Vietnam from here, how about the requirements for photos and fees?

Visa Exemption for overseas vietnamese

I believe that my family qualifies for a visa exeception since I am overseas vietnamese. I believe that I have all the necessary papaerwork required by the vietnamese government. How do I obtain an exemption certificate.? We are leaving for Vietnam in less than 4 weeks?

stamping fee

We are a family of four 2 x adults + 2 x adult children (22 and (19). We are visiting from Sydney, Australia but flying over from Vietnam and are applying for a Cambodia visa for a 3night 4 day visit. Is the stamping fee $25usd per person or for the group combined. Thanlyou Kerry

Vietnam visa from Malaysia for Australian

I hold an Australian Passport and will require a Tourist Visa to enter Vietnam. I will be flying from Malaysia to Vietnam. Can I still apply for a "Visa on Arrival" as I am not travelling direct from Australia to Vietnam.

Vietnam working - employment visa

what are the documents, procedures and fees for a vietnam working visa?

visa exemption for Danis and Thai citizens

Halo MYVIETNAMVISA

I have try to make booking by your company, only for se have work. I have been lot around your website, and get good information.
My wife and me are on holiday in our house in Thailand, and speak about little trip to Vietnam.

My wife is Thai citizen and have Thai passport with permanent stay in Denmark, and I’m Danish citizen with Danish passport.
What I can see on Embassy website (Thai and Danish) are that Danish citizen can go in Vietnam 15 days and Thai citizen 30 days.
On your website I can understand, that if you have Approval Letter, it’s much more easy to go in Vietnam.

Then come my question:

Have fast can vi get this Approval Letter (belongs to your answer this mail, and have fast I can send our application) ?
Did I make application for each person, or can we be on the same?
On the simple form to fill out arriving airport in Ho Chi Minh, what means with:

Place of employment: my working place home? or hotel in Vietnam?
Present address: our home address? or address of hotel in Vietnam?

We have this week start 16.11.09 in Thailand, is it possible for us looking for at trip start in the morning on the 17.th of November with Approval Letter?

Best Regards
John Abrahamsen
BoWin
Thailand
 

Visa for overland travel from Cambodia

Hello. We are two norwegians who want to travel to vietnam. We will arrive overland from cambodia. What kind of Visa do we need? We want to stay 4 weeks. We now in Kuala Lumpur. Should we go to the Vietnamese embassy in KL? or is it possible to do it online? Thank you for you help. Tore and Marte

Employment/Working visa for 6 months or more

Our Company in Singapore has set up a branch in HCM City under my friend's name. How to apply an employment pass or visa for staying and supervision purposes. I wish to obtain a multiple entries for a period of six months or more. Is that possible?