You Are Here: Home > General Information > Vietnam Tourist Visa

Vietnam Tourist Visa

Information on how to apply for tourist visas to Vietnam on arrival.

The most popular type of visa for Vietnam is tourist visa which is normally valid for 15-30 days. Tourist visas can be extended once you are arriving to Vietnam. Tourist visa is good for TOURISM purposes only.

Procedures:

In order to apply for a tourist visa online and pick up your visa at Vietnam airports, the following information is required:

* Your name on passport: it is your full name appears on your passport, name order is not important, so you can place either surname first or first name first.
* Your date of birth: in Vietnam, the date format will be DD/MM/YYYY
* Your Nationality or passport: the passport you are using to enter Vietnam (UK, US or Australian)
* Your passport number: as shown on your passport and should be valid for 6 months at least from the date of arrival.
* Date of arrival: it is not necessarily exact, you can fill in with proposed date of arrival, however, please be advised that you can just enter Vietnam later not earlier.Photos: photos are required at Vietnam airport only

You can use our secure online form to submit your application or find all the download forms here instead.

 

      - Have questions? Please contact us

 

FAQs
why book with us?
  • 2-3 working day processing
  • No Hidden Charges
  • Prompt Support via chat, email, or phone
  • Accept Credit/Debit Cards

Apply online or call

Contact us at

+84 909-333-023

(8.00 AM-16.00 PM, GMT +7)

or submit your inquiry online

Recommended on
Recommended on