Visa on arrival application

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tourism
1 month - single entry
3 months - single entry
1 month - multiple entry
3 months - multiple entry
1 year multiple entry (US passports)

Business
1 month - single entry
3 months - single entry
1 month - multiple entry
3 months - multiple entry

Type of visa (visa on arrival)

1 Month Single Entry:
Single entry and exit, staying no longer than 30 consecutive calendar days from the date stated on the visa (uninterrupted stay).

3 Month Single Entry:
Single entry and exit for 1 time only , staying no longer than 90 consecutive calendar days from the date stated on the visa (uninterrupted stay).

1 Month Multiple Entry:
Multiple entries/exits for 30 consecutive calendar days from the date stated on the visa (Enter/exit for multiple times).

3 Month Multiple Entry:
Multiple entries/exits for 90 consecutive calendar days from the date stated on the visa (Enter/exit for multiple times).

1 Year Multiple Entry (US passports only)
Multiple entry/exit for 1 year. Maximum stay of no longer than 90 consecutive calendar days for each entry.

Notes: This type of visa is applicable for US passports only and the maximum stay is 3 month time for each visit. You are required to exit the country before re-enter using the same visa.

Processing Time (Tourist Visa)
Estimated delivery time
Need extra services?

Private Approval Letter (+$8 US)

Private approval letter shows your names or your group names on it only, unlike shared approval letter that contains bulk of other applicants. This service is 8 USD per application.

Frequently asked questions

Can I apply for an approval letter on weekend?

You can use our form to submit your request during the weekend, however the earliest we can email you the approval letter will be on the following Monday, at about 14.00 PM.

Do I need to create an account?

No, you are not required to sign up for an account  in order to submit your visa request on our website. The online form is simple and secure and will take you less than 5 minutes to complete it.

I plan to visit Vietnam twice in a month, which type of visa do I need?

If you enter/exit Vietnam for more than 01 time in a month, please select "1 Month - Multiple entry".

I am in Vietnam at the moment, can I apply for a new approval letter to extend my stay?

No, that is not possible. If you wish to extend your stay in Vietnam, please renew your existing visa. In case you exit Vietnam and re-enter the country, you are able to apply for a new letter of approval to pick up the new visa when you arrive.

What type of payment methods do you accept?

We accept Visa, MasterCard and JCB. If you prefer to pay by other cards or Paypal, please contact us.

I am travelling with my family or as part of a group. Can I submit a family or group application?

Yes. Our form can handle up to 20 applicants at a time. We offer better price for group application.

Contact sales if you have additional questions.

Contact support if you already submitted your visa application on our website.

Back to top
Payment on Myvietnamvisa
SSL SECURE PAYMENT

Your information is protected by 128-bit SSL encryption

refund for the service fee

We offer full refund for the service fee if your application is declined.

Recommended on The New York Times

My Vietnam Visa is featured on many forums, news websites and recommended by fellow travelers. Check out our customers' testimonials!